Pricing
Pay for the questions you track.
Four plans, month to month, in US dollars: Free at $0, Starter at $99, Growth at $299 and Scale at $799. Plans differ by how much you track and by how much a person does for you.
Free
Look around before you subscribe
$0
Start free- Up to 5 tracked questions
- 1 brand
- 1 AI engine: Perplexity
- 1 manual check a month
- No scheduled monthly check
Done by a person
Nothing on this plan.
Starter
For local and small businesses
$99/month
Start with Starter- Up to 25 tracked questions
- 1 brand
- 1 AI engine: Perplexity
- 4 manual checks a month, plus the scheduled monthly one
- Score, sources and recommendations in the app after every check
Done by a person
Structured data set up for you
Growth
For growing brands with competitors
$299/month
Start with Growth- Up to 100 tracked questions per brand
- 3 brands
- Every engine we hold a key for: Perplexity today
- 20 manual checks a month, plus the scheduled monthly one
- Score, sources and recommendations in the app after every check
Done by a person
Structured data set up for you
Monthly content fixes, written for you
A monthly call
Scale
For multi-product brands and large question sets
$799/month
Start with Scale- Up to 500 tracked questions per brand
- 20 brands
- Every engine we hold a key for: Perplexity today
- 100 manual checks a month, plus the scheduled monthly one
- Score, sources and recommendations in the app after every check
Done by a person
Structured data set up for you
Monthly content fixes, written for you
A monthly call
Source building: getting you listed on the sites the engines cite
A named strategist you work with directly
- Monthly, in US dollars
- Cancel any time
- No setup fee
- No annual lock-in
Today every plan uses one engine, Perplexity. ChatGPT and Claude are Built · needs key. Gemini is Planned
Card payments are not switched on yet. Until they are, nothing on the site or in the app can charge a card, and a plan is paid by an invoice we send you ourselves.
Compare plans
Line by line.
Swipe sideways to see every plan
| Free$0 | Starter$99 | Growth$299 | Scale$799 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limits | ||||
| Tracked questions, per brandThe questions asked on every check. A question that names your own brand is asked, but left out of the score. | 5 | 25 | 100 | 500 |
| Brands | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
| AI enginesPerplexity is the only engine we hold a key for, so every plan uses one engine today. ChatGPT and Claude are built and need API keys. | 1Perplexity | 1Perplexity | Every engine we hold a key forPerplexity today | Every engine we hold a key forPerplexity today |
| Scheduled check each monthOn a paid plan one check a month runs for each brand without you starting it. A Free account starts its check by hand. | —No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Manual checks a monthChecks you start yourself, counted across the whole account. On a paid plan they come on top of the scheduled one. | 1 | 4 | 20 | 100 |
| Software | ||||
| Score, sources and recommendations in the app after every check | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Done by a personEach bigger plan includes every line of the plans below it. | ||||
| Structured data set up for you | —No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Monthly content fixes, written for you | —No | —No | Yes | Yes |
| A monthly call | —No | —No | Yes | Yes |
| Source building: getting you listed on the sites the engines cite | —No | —No | —No | Yes |
| A named strategist you work with directly | —No | —No | —No | Yes |
Each bigger plan includes the work a person does on the plans below it.
Billing questions
Before you pay.
Not sure yet? Run the free check first. It costs nothing and needs no account.
Billing, renewal and cancellation are set out in full in the terms.
How do I pay?
By invoice, for now. Card payments are not switched on yet. Until they are, nothing on the site or in the app can charge a card, and a plan is paid by an invoice we send you ourselves. Email marvin@bungad.com and we will invoice you directly. Invoices come only from marvin@bungad.com. When card payments are switched on, Stripe takes the payment and card details go to Stripe, never to us.
What does “done by a person” mean?
Exactly that. Structured data set up, content fixes, the monthly call, source building and the strategist are work a person does for you, on request. They are not automated, and we keep them apart from the software list so you can tell the difference.
Is the question limit per brand or per account?
Per brand. On Growth you can track up to 100 questions for each of your 3 brands. Manual checks are counted across the whole account.
Which engines does my plan include?
Today every plan uses one engine: Perplexity. Growth and Scale include every engine we hold a key for, and Perplexity is the only one. ChatGPT and Claude are built and need API keys. Gemini is planned and not built yet.
Does the Free plan get a monthly check?
No. A Free account can start 1 check a month by hand. The scheduled monthly check is part of every paid plan, starting with Starter.
Can I cancel or change plans?
Yes. A plan renews monthly until you cancel. Cancelling takes effect at the end of the period you have already paid for: your plan keeps working until that date and then lapses to the free tier, and nothing is charged again. Changing plan is done through the billing page, or by asking us. Downgrading does not delete anything.